Airtel Customer Care Number-Complaints|Queries|Requests

0
253
Airtel customer care numer

Airtel Customer Care Number – Complaints,Queries,Requests. Get Airtel Customer Care Number Chennai, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Kerala, Tamilnadu, Punjab, etc.

Airtel company is the biggest and successful company in the world. They are providing many services to the people. Therefore people have many problems with their services, for this reason, the customer wants to solve their problem within a few minutes. I am Sharing here Airtel customer care number with details complaints, help, queries, solutions, all details.

Airtel Customer Care Number –Complaints, Queries, Requests

Airtel is providing various services to the customer like – Pre-paid, Post-paid, DTH, Broadband, etc. Here you can find all cities and all regional customer care numbers.

Airtel has a toll-free number for customer complaints and solutions. And also have a queries and requests number which is chargeable for customer 50p per 3miniutes.

For Prepaid and Postpaid

For complaints issue dial – 198 (Toll-Free)
For Queries and Request dial – 121 (Chargeable 50p per 3miniutes) Email – [email protected]

For Broadband services
Call on – 121 (Chargeable 50p per 3miniutes)
Email – [email protected]

For DTH services
Dial 12150 from your registered mobile number you can reach.

You can also reach through Toll-Free number 1800-103-6065 in 12 languages at 24*7.

Connect to Airtel DTH customer care center with email – [email protected]

Alternative users also can reach through the localist customer care number which mentioned below –

Circle Phone No.
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh 07554448080
Uttar Pradesh 05224448080
Karnataka 08044448080
Andhra Pradesh 04044448080
Mumbai 02244448080
Maharashtra 02044448080
Himachal Pradesh 08628048080
Assam 08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir 09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand 09955148080
WB 03344448080
Delhi 01144448080
Tamil Nadu 04444448080
Kerala 04844448080
North East 08132948080
Haryana 01244448080
Gujarat 07944448080
Rajasthan 01414448080
Orissa 07077448080
Punjab 01724448080

Airtel Customer Care Number From Other Network

In this list, you can find and reach all regional customer care number

Postpaid Customer Care Number:

Circle Phone No.
Chennai / Tamil Nadu 9894012345
AP and Telangana 9849012345
Assam 9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand 9934012345
Delhi NCR 9810012345
Gujarat 9898012345
Haryana 9896012345
Himachal Pradesh 9816012345
Jammu and Kashmir 9906012345
Karnataka 9845012345
Kerala 9895012345
Kolkata 9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa 9890012345
MP and Chattisgarh 9893012345
Mumbai 9892012345
North East 9862012345
Orissa 9937012345
Punjab 9815012345
Rajasthan 9829012345
UP East 9935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand 9897012345
West Bengal 9933012345

 

Prepaid Customer Care Number:

Circle Phone No.
Delhi 9810198101
UP East 9935199351
UP West 9897098970
Punjab 9815098150
Haryana 9896098960
Himachal Pradesh 9816098160
J&K 9906099060
Kolkata 9831098310
West Bengal 9933099330
Bihar 9934099340
Shillong 9862098620
Assam 9954099540
Orissa 9937099370
Kerala 9895198951
Karnataka 9845098450
Andhra Pradesh 9849098490
TN / Chennai 9894198941
Madhya Pradesh 9893098930
Mumbai 9892098920
Maharashtra 9890098900
Gujarat 9898098980
Rajasthan 9950099500

 

Airtel International Customer Care Number

For international users, you can send a request to call back. Click here to request.

International Airtel users you can’t connect the call to the customer care center from your side. At first, you have to send a call back request.

Read also: Ishan Uday Scholarship NER

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here