Information

Airtel Customer Care Number-Complaints|Queries|Requests

Advertisement

Airtel Customer Care Number – Complaints, Queries, Requests. Get Airtel Customer Care Number Chennai, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Kerala, Tamilnadu, Punjab, etc.

Airtel company is the biggest and successful company in the world. They are providing many services to the people. Therefore people have many problems with their services, for this reason, the customer wants to solve their problem within a few minutes.

I am Sharing here Airtel customer care number with details complaints, help, queries, solutions, all details.

Airtel Customer Care Number –Complaints, Queries, Requests

Airtel is providing various services to the customer like – Pre-paid, Post-paid, DTH, Broadband, etc. Here you can find all cities and all regional customer care numbers.

airtel

Airtel has a toll-free number for customer complaints and solutions. And also have a queries and requests number which is chargeable for customer 50p per 3miniutes.

For Prepaid and Postpaid

For complaints issue dial – 198 (Toll-Free)
For Queries and Request dial – 121 (Chargeable 50p per 3miniutes) Email – [email protected]

For Broadband services
Call on – 121 (Chargeable 50p per 3miniutes)
Email – [email protected]

For DTH services
Dial 12150 from your registered mobile number you can reach.

You can also reach through Toll-Free number 1800-103-6065 in 12 languages at 24*7.

Connect to Airtel DTH customer care center with email – [email protected]

Alternative users also can reach through the localist customer care number which mentioned below –

CirclePhone No.
Madhya Pradesh & Chhattisgarh07554448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Karnataka08044448080
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
Mumbai02244448080
Maharashtra02044448080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Assam08133848080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Bihar & Jharkhand09955148080
WB03344448080
Delhi01144448080
Tamil Nadu04444448080
Kerala04844448080
North East08132948080
Haryana01244448080
Gujarat07944448080
Rajasthan01414448080
Orissa07077448080
Punjab01724448080

Airtel Customer Care Number From Other Network

Advertisement

In this list, you can find and reach all regional customer care number

Postpaid Customer Care Number:

CirclePhone No.
Chennai / Tamil Nadu9894012345
AP and Telangana9849012345
Assam9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand9934012345
Delhi NCR9810012345
Gujarat9898012345
Haryana9896012345
Himachal Pradesh9816012345
Jammu and Kashmir9906012345
Karnataka9845012345
Kerala9895012345
Kolkata9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa9890012345
MP and Chattisgarh9893012345
Mumbai9892012345
North East9862012345
Orissa9937012345
Punjab9815012345
Rajasthan9829012345
UP East9935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand9897012345
West Bengal9933012345

Prepaid Customer Care Number:

CirclePhone No.
Delhi9810198101
UP East9935199351
UP West9897098970
Punjab9815098150
Haryana9896098960
Himachal Pradesh9816098160
J&K9906099060
Kolkata9831098310
West Bengal9933099330
Bihar9934099340
Shillong9862098620
Assam9954099540
Orissa9937099370
Kerala9895198951
Karnataka9845098450
Andhra Pradesh9849098490
TN / Chennai9894198941
Madhya Pradesh9893098930
Mumbai9892098920
Maharashtra9890098900
Gujarat9898098980
Rajasthan9950099500

Airtel International Customer Care Number

For international users, you can send a request to call back. Click here to request.

International Airtel users you can’t connect the call to the customer care center from your side. At first, you have to send a call back request.

Read also: Ishan Uday Scholarship NER

Advertisement

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close